Summer Soulstice 2015

Massive 20th Birthday Celebration - SATURDAY DEC 5th - 5 zones of extra special, M*A*S*S*I*V*E birthday celebration!

SS15-Flier-web-Front.png

SS15-Flier-web-Back.png

The crew at Māssive Nz are excited to announce our 20th birthday celebration!

For an extra M*A*S*S*I*V*E celebration we've teamed up with a couple of local crews to pull together 5 zones featuring over 60 performers. There will also been a small market to add to the festivities!

## SATURDAY DEC 5th ##
Gates open at 3pm and we're running things for an extra few hours, until 3pm Sunday afternoon!

## TICKETS ##
Pre sales: $60
https://www.cosmicticketing.co.nz/event/show/4454
Gate sales: $80


##VOLUNTEER##
Application form: http://bit.ly/1kqvWvR

##GROUND RULES##
Massive parties welcome people of all ages. Please try and make this a positive outdoor festival experience for all of you fellow party goers!
Please respect this and DO NOT BRING:
Glass / Dogs / Alcohol / Negative Vibes.

An interesting little write-up on PLUR: http://bit.ly/1MaYvEK

##LINEUP##

M*A*S*S*I*V*E ZONE
===============
ANTIX
Tom Cosm + Andy Thomas on Visuals
Organikismness
Mr Squatch
Soundfood
Wisdom of Shankara
Pylonz
Seb Wild
Glitch in the System - TwEQ vs Dr Dee
Mattal
Aleon
Nacoa
Bomb Dylan
Reset
Psilo
Calli
Wilderness

BASSFACTORY ZONE
=================
Dub Terminator & Ras Stone
Messenjah
Gooba
Tbone
Livity
Nazarite
Renue & Kang
Dread Knowledge
Unorthodoxinitus
Rupture
Stature

TECHNO ZONE
===========
Animal Lodgic vs Spoonhead
Adelle
Mike T
Jared Kelly
Jae K vs Ben T
James Jamal
Josh Tasman
Moad
Cobbs
Pino
Sheldon Vs Bruja
Helmutt
Scrogin
Tansy

CHILLED CIRCUS
==========
Boyd
Litelicks
Mikki Pixton
Dr Hitchcock
Tizzle
Sulty Chops
Ode To Ismay
Oscillate
Tarqa
Geoff P
Loom
Tookie

AMPLIFIED TRIBAL ZONE
================
Stutts
Boz boz
Gmc
Mint house revival
Tala
Chameleon project
D~tox
Major blazer
Tribaldiva belly dance company

BIZARRE BAZAAR
============
Info ~ Food ~ Markets ~ Activities
5:30 PM Opening Ceremony
6:00 PM Cirque de Light Workshop
(Circo and Aerial arts)
8:30 PM UltraViolet Yoga
(Danielle Shanti & Kz)
10:30 PM Loops and Beats Workshop